Award Winners | 3rd Edition 2021

Award Winners

About people and about war

Award Winner for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Andrej Krasavin

Russian Federation

The Last Axel





























Award Winner for the Best Web Series Pilot Category

Directed by Anario Mamedov

Russian Federation

The Hunt For Salamander


Award Winner for the Tv Series Category

Directed by Dimitar Dimitrov

Bulgaria

Happy End


Award Winner for the Best Tv Series Pilot Category

Directed by Evgeny Sangadzhiev

Russian Federation

The Bahramis


Award Winner for the Best Actor Category

Directed by Bijan Daneshmand

United Kigndom

Tiny Garden

Award Winner for the Best Director Category

Directed by Kenneth Cheong and Victor Manggunio

Singapore

Félix, Maude and the end of the world

Award Winner for the Best Cinematography Category

Directed by Dan and Pag

Canada

Psycho






























Award Winner for the Best Production Category

Directed by Fedor Bondarchuk

Russian Federation

The Soul Within
























Award Winner for the Best Edition Category

Directed by Andrea Giacomini

United States

Finalists

Denise & Raymonde

Finalist for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Nicolas Wendl

Switzerland

The Soul Within

Finalist for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Andrea Giacomini

United States


Tiny Garden

Finalist for the Best Web Series Category


Directed by Kenneth Cheong

Singapore

Félix, Maude and the end of the world

Finalist for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Dan and Pag

Canada

Men of God





























Finalist for the Tv Series Category

Directed by Roberto Flores Prieto & Iván Wild

Colombia


Psycho

























Finalist for the Tv Series Pilot Category


Directed by Fedor Bondarchuk

Russian Federation

Chicks

Finalist for the Tv Series Pilot Category

Directed by Eduard Oganesyan

Russian Federation

Official Selection

Ana Beirut (I Am Beirut) the series.

Official Selection for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Ghina Abboud, Marie Rose Osta, Amar Sokhen, Bachir Asmar, Jean Pierre Abdayem, Gilbert Karam, Valentina Khawand, Aline Ouais and Sherine Raffoul

Lebanon

Cam_Girlfriend


























Official Selection for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Daniel AM Rosenberg

Canada


Indemnity














Official Selection for the Best Web Series Category


Directed by Tiffany Littlejohn

United States

Voices of the River









Official Selection for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Stephanie King

Australia

Am I Crazy?











Official Selection for the Best Web Series Category

Directed by Daria Belova

Germany


Mousetrap on the darknet











Official Selection for the Best Series Web Category



Directed by Tanya Vigel

Russian Federation

Eye Must










































Official Selection for the Best Web Serie Pilot Category

Directed by Wade Gibb

Canada

SISYPHUS - Anthology of absurd











Official Selection for the Best Web Serie Pilot Category

Directed by Alessandro Mignacca

Italy


Dalia?










































Official Selection for the Best Web Serie Pilot Category


Directed by Andre Harrison

United Kingdom

The Two










































Official Selection for the Best Web Serie Pilot Category

Directed by Elina Zhukova

Russian Federation

See the Award Winners of Past Editions